Botanical Name: Calendula Officinalis
Origin: United Kingdom
Calendula Organic Base Oil its self is quite versatile. It is said to help with skin complaints with its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Its widely used in the cosmetics industry on its own or to make ointments, creams, or salves.
Colour and odour: Yellow to amber colour with mild spicy sweet aroma
Texture: Light texture
Sourced from all over the world this Calendula Oil is sourced from United Kingdom and made by solvent extraction method.
CALENDULA OIL UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES SHOULD NOT BE USED BY ANYONE THAT HAS AN ALLERGY TO RAGWEED.
Il n’y a pas encore d’avis.